Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Cuban hurricanes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jason Rees |
imported>Jason Rees |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[2012 Atlantic hurricane season|2012]] | | [[2012 Atlantic hurricane season|2012]] | ||
| {{ntsp|2000000000||$}} | | {{ntsp|2000000000||$}} | ||
| − | |<ref>{{cite report|author=Blake, Eric S|author2=Kimberlain, Todd B|author3=Berg, Robert J|author4=Cangialosi, John P|author5=Beven II, John L|date=February 12, 2013|type=Tropical Cyclone Report|title=Hurricane Sandy: October 22 – 29, 2012|author6=National Hurricane Center | + | |<ref name="SandyTCR">{{cite report|author=Blake, Eric S|author2=Kimberlain, Todd B|author3=Berg, Robert J|author4=Cangialosi, John P|author5=Beven II, John L|date=February 12, 2013|deadurl=no|type=Tropical Cyclone Report|format=PDF|title=Hurricane Sandy: October 22 – 29, 2012|author6=National Hurricane Center|accessdate=February 17, 2013|url=http://www.nhc.noaa.gov/data/tcr/AL182012_Sandy.pdf|archiveurl=http://www.webcitation.org/6EVJRUQAQ|publisher=United States National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration's National Weather Service|archivedate=February 17, 2013}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hurricane Dennis|Dennis]] | | [[Hurricane Dennis|Dennis]] | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 17 February 2013
| Hurricane | Season | Damages | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ike | 2008 | Template:Ntsp | [1] |
| Michelle | 2001 | Template:Ntsp | [2] |
| Gustav | 2008 | Template:Ntsp | [1] |
| Sandy | 2012 | Template:Ntsp | [3] |
| Dennis | 2005 | Template:Ntsp | [4] |
| Ivan | 2004 | Template:Ntsp | [5] |
| Charley | 2004 | Template:Ntsp | [5] |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Brown, Daniel P; Beven, John L; Franklin, James L; Blake, Eric S (May 1, 2010). "Atlantic Hurricane Season of 2008*" (PDF). Monthly Weather Review. American Meteorological Society. 138 (5): 1975–2001. doi:10.1175/2009MWR3174.1. Archived from the original on October 12, 2012. Retrieved December 9, 2012. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ Hurricane Vulnerability in Latin America and the Caribbean
- ↑ Blake, Eric S; Kimberlain, Todd B; Berg, Robert J; Cangialosi, John P; Beven II, John L; National Hurricane Center (February 12, 2013). Hurricane Sandy: October 22 – 29, 2012 (Tropical Cyclone Report). United States National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration's National Weather Service. Archived from the original (PDF) on February 17, 2013. Retrieved February 17, 2013. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ Instituto Nacional de Recursos Hidráulicos (2003). "Lluvias intensas observadas y grandes inundaciones reportadas" (in Spanish). Retrieved February 10, 2007.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 RA IV Hurricane Committee (August 12, 2005). Twenty-seventh Session (March 31 to April 5, 2005) (Final Report). World Meteorological Organization. Archived from the original (PDF) on November 27, 2012. Retrieved November 27, 2012. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help)