Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Japan typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Typhoon Bess (1982)|Bess]] | | [[Typhoon Bess (1982)|Bess]] | ||
| [[1982 Pacific typhoon season|1982]] | | [[1982 Pacific typhoon season|1982]] | ||
| − | | ${{Format price|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|2380000000|1982}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 22 October 2018
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Songda | 2004 | $12.3 billion |
| 3 | Bart | 1999 | $8.82 billion |
| 4 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| 5 | Bess | 1982 | $6.31 billion |
| 6 | Jebi | 2018 | $3.05 billion |
| 7 | Tokage | 2004 | $3.11 billion |
| 8 | Yancy | 1993 | $2.96 billion |
| 9 | Vicki | 1998 | $2.92 billion |
| 10 | Thad | 1981 | $2.9 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||