Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Djr13 ({{CURRENTYEAR}}→Template:Inflation-year; add hidden comment to warn against misuse of inflation calculation; formatting tweaks; remove key column and footer row) |
imported>Undescribed m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | ||
|[[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | |[[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | ||
| − | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|6010000000|2000|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Herb|Herb]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Herb|Herb]] | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 13 December 2016
| Storm | Season | Cost, equivalent to US$ in 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| Songda | 2004 | $12.2 billion |
| Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| Prapiroon | 2000 | $8.92 billion |
| Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| Rammasun | 2014 | $7.7 billion |
| Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |