Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yellow Evan (clearing up- I did this on the PHS a while back,to avoud OR (see 2011 TFD of one of the EPAC templates)) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|4800000000|2003|r=2}}}} | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|4800000000|2003|r=2}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon | + | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Bess (1982)|Bess]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[1982 Pacific typhoon season|1982]] |
| − | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|2320000000|1982|r=2}}}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 27 February 2017
| Storm | Season | Cost, equivalent to US$ in 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| Songda | 2004 | $12.2 billion |
| Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| Prapiroon | 2000 | $8.92 billion |
| Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| Rammasun | 2014 | $7.7 billion |
| Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |
| Bess | 1982 | $6.15 billion |