Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel (Undid revision 851454038 by 219.79.127.105 (talk)) |
imported>A1Cafel |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Hato|Hato]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Hato|Hato]] | ||
|[[2017 Pacific typhoon season|2017]] | |[[2017 Pacific typhoon season|2017]] | ||
| − | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | |${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|6910000000|2017|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Maemi|Maemi]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Maemi|Maemi]] | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 22 September 2018
| Storm | Season | Cost, equivalent to US$ in 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| Songda | 2004 | $12.2 billion |
| Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| Prapiroon | 2000 | $8.92 billion |
| Rammasun | 2014 | $8.73 billion |
| Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| Hato | 2017 | $7.21 billion |
| Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |