Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jdaloner m ("{{Inflation-year" --> "{{Inflation/year") |
imported>Jdaloner m ("{{Formatprice" --> "{{Format price") |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Mireille|Mireille]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Mireille|Mireille]] | ||
|[[1991 Pacific typhoon season|1991]] | |[[1991 Pacific typhoon season|1991]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|10000000000|1991|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | ||
|[[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | |[[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|9000000000|2004|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Fitow|Fitow]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Fitow|Fitow]] | ||
|[[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | |[[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|10400000000|2013|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | ||
|[[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | |[[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|6010000000|2000|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun]] | ||
|[[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | |[[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|8080000000|2014|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Herb|Herb]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Herb|Herb]] | ||
|[[1996 Pacific typhoon season|1996]] | |[[1996 Pacific typhoon season|1996]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|5000000000|1996|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Flo (1990)|Flo]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Flo (1990)|Flo]] | ||
|[[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] | |[[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|4000000000|1990|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Morakot|Morakot]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Morakot|Morakot]] | ||
|[[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | |[[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|6200000000|2009|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Hato|Hato]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Hato|Hato]] | ||
|[[2017 Pacific typhoon season|2017]] | |[[2017 Pacific typhoon season|2017]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|6910000000|2017|r=2}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Maemi|Maemi]] | ! scope="row" | [[Typhoon Maemi|Maemi]] | ||
|[[2003 Pacific typhoon season|2003]] | |[[2003 Pacific typhoon season|2003]] | ||
| − | |${{ | + | |${{Format price|{{Inflation|US|4800000000|2003|r=2}}}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 16 October 2018
| Storm | Season | Cost, equivalent to US$ in 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| Songda | 2004 | $12.2 billion |
| Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| Prapiroon | 2000 | $8.92 billion |
| Rammasun | 2014 | $8.73 billion |
| Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| Hato | 2017 | $7.21 billion |
| Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |