Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel (Related source) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | | [[Typhoon Prapiroon (2000)|Prapiroon]] | ||
| [[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | | [[2000 Pacific typhoon season|2000]] | ||
| − | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|6140000000|2000}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 21 October 2018
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Songda | 2004 | $12.2 billion |
| 3 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 4 | Prapiroon | 2000 | $9.12 billion |
| 5 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.73 billion |
| 6 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| 7 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| 8 | Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| 9 | Hato | 2017 | $6.68 billion |
| 10 | Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||