Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | | [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | ||
| [[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | | [[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | ||
| − | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|9300000000|2004}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 21 October 2018
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Songda | 2004 | $12.6 billion |
| 3 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 4 | Prapiroon | 2000 | $9.12 billion |
| 5 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.73 billion |
| 6 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| 7 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| 8 | Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| 9 | Hato | 2017 | $6.68 billion |
| 10 | Maemi | 2003 | $6.67 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||