Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cyclonebiskit m (tweak) |
imported>Cyclonebiskit m (rmv commas) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! USD | ! USD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma | + | |1 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]||September 30 - October 14, 2009||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen | + | |2 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]||June 18 -23, 2008||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana | + | |3 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]||September 23 -29, 2009||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike | + | |4 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || November 10 - 14, 1990||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela | + | |5 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || October 30 - November 4, 1995 || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo | + | |6 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || September 30 - October 7, 1993 || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi | + | | 7 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || October 17 - 20, 2010 || {{Formatprice|8318231395}} || {{Formatprice|192709400}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[Typhoon Babs (1998)|Babs | + | | 8 || [[Typhoon Babs (1998)|Babs (Loleng)]] || October 15 - 24, 1998 || {{Formatprice|6787000000}} || {{Formatprice|151103740.98}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[Typhoon Xangsane|Xangsane | + | | 9 || [[Typhoon Xangsane|Xangsane (Milenyo)]]|| September 25 - 30, 2006 || {{Formatprice|6610000000}} || {{Formatprice|147163065.85}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Typhoon Ruby (1988)|Ruby | + | | 10 || [[Typhoon Ruby (1988)|Ruby (Unsang)]]|| October 21 - 26, 1988 || {{Formatprice|5636000000}} || {{Formatprice|125478220.74}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.19%20as%20of%2023%20Oct%202010-6PM.pdf] | ! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.19%20as%20of%2023%20Oct%202010-6PM.pdf] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 23 October 2010
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Names | Dates of impact | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Parma (Pepeng) | September 30 - October 14, 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 2 | Fengshen (Frank) | June 18 -23, 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 3 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | September 23 -29, 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 4 | Mike (Ruping) | November 10 - 14, 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 5 | Angela (Rosing) | October 30 - November 4, 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 6 | Flo (Kadiang) | September 30 - October 7, 1993 | 8.75 billion | 195 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | October 17 - 20, 2010 | 8.32 billion | 193 million |
| 8 | Babs (Loleng) | October 15 - 24, 1998 | 6.79 billion | 151 million |
| 9 | Xangsane (Milenyo) | September 25 - 30, 2006 | 6.61 billion | 147 million |
| 10 | Ruby (Unsang) | October 21 - 26, 1988 | 5.64 billion | 125 million |
| Source: [1], [2], [3] | ||||