Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cyclonebiskit m (probably should link the currencies) |
imported>Cyclonebiskit (instead of dates, just put the year) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Name |
| − | ! | + | ! Year |
! [[Philippine peso|PHP]] | ! [[Philippine peso|PHP]] | ||
! [[United States dollar|USD]] | ! [[United States dollar|USD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| | + | |1 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| | + | |2 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| | + | |3 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || | + | |4 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || | + | |5 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || [[1995 Pacific typhoon season|1995]] || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || | + | |6 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || [[1993 Pacific typhoon season|1993]] || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || | + | | 7 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|8318231395}} || {{Formatprice|192709400}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[Typhoon Babs (1998)|Babs (Loleng)]] || | + | | 8 || [[Typhoon Babs (1998)|Babs (Loleng)]] || [[1998 Pacific typhoon season|1998]] || {{Formatprice|6787000000}} || {{Formatprice|151103740.98}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[Typhoon Xangsane|Xangsane (Milenyo)]]|| | + | | 9 || [[Typhoon Xangsane|Xangsane (Milenyo)]]|| [[2006 Pacific typhoon season|2006]] || {{Formatprice|6610000000}} || {{Formatprice|147163065.85}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Typhoon Ruby (1988)|Ruby (Unsang)]]|| | + | | 10 || [[Typhoon Ruby (1988)|Ruby (Unsang)]]|| [[1988 Pacific typhoon season|1988]] || {{Formatprice|5636000000}} || {{Formatprice|125478220.74}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.19%20as%20of%2023%20Oct%202010-6PM.pdf] | ! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.19%20as%20of%2023%20Oct%202010-6PM.pdf] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 23 October 2010
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 2 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 3 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 4 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 5 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 6 | Flo (Kadiang) | 1993 | 8.75 billion | 195 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 8.32 billion | 193 million |
| 8 | Babs (Loleng) | 1998 | 6.79 billion | 151 million |
| 9 | Xangsane (Milenyo) | 2006 | 6.61 billion | 147 million |
| 10 | Ruby (Unsang) | 1988 | 5.64 billion | 125 million |
| Source: [1], [2], [3] | ||||