Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|1 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | |1 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 ||[[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] || [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] ||{{Formatprice| | + | |2 ||[[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] || [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] ||{{Formatprice|30600369130.21}}<sup>1</sup>||{{Formatprice|699197014.367}}<sup>1</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
|3 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | |3 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 30 November 2013
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 2 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 30.6 billion1 | 699 million1 |
| 3 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 4 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 5 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 6 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 8 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 9 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Flo (Kadiang) | 1993 | 8.75 billion | 195 million |
|
1 - as of November 23, 2013 | ||||