Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#ccf;"| [[United States dollar|USD]] | ! style="background:#ccf;"| [[United States dollar|USD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 || [[Typhoon | + | |1 ||[[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] || [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] ||{{Formatprice|89598068634.88}}||{{Formatprice|2016158160.00}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 ||[[Typhoon | + | |2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} |
|- | |- | ||
|3 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | |3 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
# [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.%2027%2029Oct2010-6AM.pdf Situation Report No. 27 of the Effects of TS Juan] by NDRRMC. | # [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.%2027%2029Oct2010-6AM.pdf Situation Report No. 27 of the Effects of TS Juan] by NDRRMC. | ||
# [http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/835/Update%20Sitrep%20No.%2038.pdf Situation Report No. 38 of the Effects of TY Pablo] by the NDRRMC. | # [http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/835/Update%20Sitrep%20No.%2038.pdf Situation Report No. 38 of the Effects of TY Pablo] by the NDRRMC. | ||
| − | + | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1177/Update%20Effects%20TY%20YOLANDA%2017%20April%202014.pdf NDRRMC Updates re Effects of TY YOLANDA (HAIYAN)] | |
{{refend}} | {{refend}} | ||
|-style="text-align:right;" | |-style="text-align:right;" | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 21 April 2014
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 4 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 5 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 6 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 8 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 9 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Flo (Kadiang) | 1993 | 8.75 billion | 195 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||