Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|5 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | |5 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[Typhoon | + | |6 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Rammasun (2014)|Glenda (Rammasun)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{Formatprice|10801484571.62}} || {{Formatprice|249341749.11}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || [[1995 Pacific typhoon season|1995]] || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} | + | |9 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |10 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || [[1995 Pacific typhoon season|1995]] || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- |10 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || [[1993 Pacific typhoon season|1993]] || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} --> | <!-- |10 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || [[1993 Pacific typhoon season|1993]] || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} --> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" | | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 26 July 2014
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 4 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 5 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 6 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 7 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 8 | Glenda (Rammasun) | 2014 | 10.8 billion | 249 million |
| 9 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||