Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nanami Kamimura m (Rearranging international name for consistency.) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | |2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || [[Typhoon | + | |3 || [[Typhoon Rammasun (2014)|Rammasun (Glenda)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{Formatprice|38616610414.94}} || {{Formatprice|871194000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || [[Typhoon | + | |4 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || [[Typhoon | + | |5 || [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]]|| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{Formatprice|14964489303}} || {{Formatprice|333164920.4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[Typhoon | + | |6 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
|9 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} | |9 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || [[1995 Pacific typhoon season|1995]] || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} | |10 || [[Typhoon Angela (1995)|Angela (Rosing)]] || [[1995 Pacific typhoon season|1995]] || {{Formatprice|10829000000}} || {{Formatprice|241093621}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
# [http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/835/Update%20Sitrep%20No.%2038.pdf Situation Report No. 38 of the Effects of TY Pablo] by the NDRRMC. | # [http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/835/Update%20Sitrep%20No.%2038.pdf Situation Report No. 38 of the Effects of TY Pablo] by the NDRRMC. | ||
#[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1177/Update%20Effects%20TY%20YOLANDA%2017%20April%202014.pdf NDRRMC Updates re Effects of TY YOLANDA (HAIYAN)] | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1177/Update%20Effects%20TY%20YOLANDA%2017%20April%202014.pdf NDRRMC Updates re Effects of TY YOLANDA (HAIYAN)] | ||
| − | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/ | + | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1293/UPD%20FINAL%20REPORT%20re%20Effects%20of%20TY%20GLENDA_1.pdf NDRRMC FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon "GLENDA" (RAMMASUN)] |
{{refend}} | {{refend}} | ||
|-style="text-align:right;" | |-style="text-align:right;" | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 17 September 2014
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 5 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 6 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 8 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 9 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||