Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>HERB m (Rammasun) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | |2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Formatprice|42224000000}} ||{{Formatprice|1040000000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || [[Typhoon Rammasun | + | |3 || [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun (Glenda)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{Formatprice|38616610414.94}} || {{Formatprice|871194000}} |
|- | |- | ||
|4 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | |4 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 14 March 2015
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 5 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 6 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 7 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 8 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 9 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||