Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Santosadriann |
(+ Typhoon Koppu 2015, convert in November 3, 2015, Sitrep no 26, 11.00 b peso) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|6 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | |6 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Koppu (2015)|Koppu (Lando)]] || [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] ||{{Formatprice|11000003194.04}}||{{Formatprice|235753609}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || [[Typhoon | + | |9 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || [[Typhoon | + | |10 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
#[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1177/Update%20Effects%20TY%20YOLANDA%2017%20April%202014.pdf NDRRMC Updates re Effects of TY YOLANDA (HAIYAN)] | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1177/Update%20Effects%20TY%20YOLANDA%2017%20April%202014.pdf NDRRMC Updates re Effects of TY YOLANDA (HAIYAN)] | ||
#[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1293/UPD%20FINAL%20REPORT%20re%20Effects%20of%20TY%20GLENDA_1.pdf NDRRMC FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon "GLENDA" (RAMMASUN)] | #[http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1293/UPD%20FINAL%20REPORT%20re%20Effects%20of%20TY%20GLENDA_1.pdf NDRRMC FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon "GLENDA" (RAMMASUN)] | ||
| + | # | ||
| + | [http://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/2607/SitRep_No_26_re_Preparedness_Measures_and_Effects_of_TY_LANDO_03NOV2015_0600H.pdf SitRep No.26 re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU)] | ||
{{refend}} | {{refend}} | ||
|-style="text-align:right;" | |-style="text-align:right;" | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 10 November 2015
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 5 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 6 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 7 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | 11 billion | 236 million |
| 8 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 9 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 10 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
SitRep No.26 re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) | ||||