Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|6 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | |6 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon Koppu | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu (Lando)]] || [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] ||{{Formatprice|11000003194.04}}||{{Formatprice|235753609}} |
|- | |- | ||
|8 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} | |8 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 28 October 2016
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 5 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 6 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 7 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | 11 billion | 236 million |
| 8 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 9 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 10 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||