Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Zackmann08 (Tagging page for conversion) |
imported>Typhoon2013 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|4 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | |4 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Formatprice|27297000000}}||{{Formatprice|607732255}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || [[Typhoon | + | |5 || [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Mangkhut (Ompong)]] || [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] ||{{Formatprice|17970000000}}||{{Formatprice|334000000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[Typhoon | + | |6 || [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]]|| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{Formatprice|14964489303}} || {{Formatprice|333164920.4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Formatprice|13525000000}}||{{Formatprice|301116560}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu (Lando)]] || [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] ||{{Formatprice|11000003194.04}}||{{Formatprice|235753609}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || [[Typhoon | + | |9 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Formatprice|10980673782}} || {{Formatprice|255285000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || [[Typhoon | + | |10 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" | | ||
Revision as of 12:14, 22 September 2018
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 5 | Mangkhut (Ompong) | 2018 | 18 billion | 334 million |
| 6 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 7 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 8 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | 11 billion | 236 million |
| 9 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 10 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||
| 40x40px | This template should be converted to a standardized format using Template:Sidebar. (Talk • Category) |