Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| ${{Format price|43164000000}} | | ${{Format price|43164000000}} | ||
| ${{Format price|1055791440}}<!--0.02446--> | | ${{Format price|1055791440}}<!--0.02446--> | ||
| − | | <ref name="Pressreader">{{cite news|last1=Uy|first1=Leo Jaymar G.|last2=Pilar|first2=Lourdes O.|url=https://www.pressreader.com/philippines/business-world/20180206/281754154770834|title=Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015|publisher=PressReader|date=8 February | + | | <ref name="Pressreader">{{cite news|last1=Uy|first1=Leo Jaymar G.|last2=Pilar|first2=Lourdes O.|url=https://www.pressreader.com/philippines/business-world/20180206/281754154770834|title=Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015|publisher=PressReader|date=8 February 2018|accessdate=8 February 2018}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat]] | | [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat]] | ||
| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | | [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | ||
| − | | ${{Format price| | + | | ${{Format price|15553000000}} |
| − | | ${{Format price| | + | | ${{Format price|356474760}}<!--0.02292--> |
| − | | <ref | + | | <ref name="Pressreader"/> |
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi]] | | [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi]] | ||
| [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] | | [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] | ||
| − | | ${{Format price| | + | | ${{Format price|12010000000}} |
| − | | ${{Format price| | + | | ${{Format price|278031500}}<!--0.02315--> |
| − | | <ref | + | | <ref name="Pressreader"/> |
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 6 November 2018
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP | USD | ||||
| 1 | Haiyan | 2013 | $95.5 billion | $2.2 billion | [1] |
| 2 | Bopha | 2012 | $43.2 billion | $1.06 billion | [2] |
| 3 | Rammasun | 2014 | $38.6 billion | $885 million | [3] |
| 4 | Mangkhut | 2018 | $33.9 billion | $627 million | [4] |
| 5 | Parma | 2009 | $27.3 billion | $581 million | [5] |
| 6 | Nesat | 2011 | $15.6 billion | $356 million | [2] |
| 7 | Koppu | 2015 | $14.4 billion | $313 million | [6] |
| 8 | Fengshen | 2008 | $13.5 billion | $304 million | [7] |
| 9 | Megi | 2010 | $12 billion | $278 million | [2] |
| 10 | Ketsana | 2009 | $11 billion | $233 million | [5] |
References
- ↑ del Rosario, Eduardo D. (7 November 2016). FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 5 April 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Uy, Leo Jaymar G.; Pilar, Lourdes O. (8 February 2018). "Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015". PressReader. Retrieved 8 February 2018.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (16 September 2014). FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 17 September 2014.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (5 October 2018). Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT) (pdf) (Technical report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 7 October 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Rabonza, Glenn J. (20 October 2009). FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\ (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
- ↑ Pama, Alexander P. FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 28 October 2016.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (31 July 2008). Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen) (pdf) (Technical report). NDCC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |