Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>KILLERXR |
imported>KILLERXR |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Typhoon Haiyan|Yolanda (Haiyan)]] | | [[Typhoon Haiyan|Yolanda (Haiyan)]] | ||
| [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | | [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|89598068634}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|1777739457}}<!--0.02309--> |
| <ref>{{cite report|last=del Rosario|first=Eduardo D.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1329/FINAL_REPORT_re_Effects_of_Typhoon_YOLANDA_HAIYAN_06-09NOV2013.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=April 2014|accessdate=March 14, 2015}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite report|last=del Rosario|first=Eduardo D.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1329/FINAL_REPORT_re_Effects_of_Typhoon_YOLANDA_HAIYAN_06-09NOV2013.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=April 2014|accessdate=March 14, 2015}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Typhoon Rammasun|Glenda (Rammasun)]] | | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Glenda (Rammasun)]] | ||
| [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | | [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|38616610414.90}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|766202587}} |
| <ref>{{cite report|last=Ramos|first=Benito T.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1293/Effects_of_Typhoon_Glenda_(RAMMASUN)_Final_Report_16SEP2014.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=September 16, 2014|accessdate=September 17, 2014}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite report|last=Ramos|first=Benito T.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1293/Effects_of_Typhoon_Glenda_(RAMMASUN)_Final_Report_16SEP2014.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=September 16, 2014|accessdate=September 17, 2014}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Typhoon Nanmadol (2011)|Mina (Nanmadol)]] | | [[Typhoon Nanmadol (2011)|Mina (Nanmadol)]] | ||
| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | | [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|38269619220}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|759317841}} |
| <ref>{{cite web|title=NDRRMC Update re SitRep No. 27 on Typhoon "MINA" (NANMADOL)|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/280/NDRRMC%20UPDATE%20re_%20Sitrep%2027%20TY%20_MINA_%20(NANMADOL)%2005SEPT2011.pdf|publisher=[[National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council]]|accessdate=5 September 2011}}</ref> <ref>{{cite web|title=2011 Top 10 Philippine Destructive Tropical Cyclones (PDF)(Report)|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/413/2011%20top%2010%20Phil%20Tropical%20cyclones.pdf|publisher=[[National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council]]|accessdate=31 December 2011}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite web|title=NDRRMC Update re SitRep No. 27 on Typhoon "MINA" (NANMADOL)|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/280/NDRRMC%20UPDATE%20re_%20Sitrep%2027%20TY%20_MINA_%20(NANMADOL)%2005SEPT2011.pdf|publisher=[[National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council]]|accessdate=5 September 2011}}</ref> <ref>{{cite web|title=2011 Top 10 Philippine Destructive Tropical Cyclones (PDF)(Report)|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/413/2011%20top%2010%20Phil%20Tropical%20cyclones.pdf|publisher=[[National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council]]|accessdate=31 December 2011}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Typhoon Bopha|Pablo (Bopha)]] | | [[Typhoon Bopha|Pablo (Bopha)]] | ||
| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] | | [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|36949230967}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|733119662}}<!--0.02446--> |
| <ref name="Pressreader">{{cite news|last1=Uy|first1=Leo Jaymar G.|last2=Pilar|first2=Lourdes O.|url=https://www.pressreader.com/philippines/business-world/20180206/281754154770834|title=Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015|publisher=PressReader|date=February 8, 2018|accessdate=February 8, 2018}}</ref> | | <ref name="Pressreader">{{cite news|last1=Uy|first1=Leo Jaymar G.|last2=Pilar|first2=Lourdes O.|url=https://www.pressreader.com/philippines/business-world/20180206/281754154770834|title=Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015|publisher=PressReader|date=February 8, 2018|accessdate=February 8, 2018}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Ompong (Mangkhut)]] | | [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Ompong (Mangkhut)]] | ||
| [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | | [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|33997632000}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|674556190}} |
| <ref>{{cite techreport|last=Jalad|first=Ricardo B.|url=http://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/3437/Sitrep_No_55_re_Preparedness_Measures_and_Effects_for_TY_OMPONG_as_of_05OCT2018_0600H.pdf|title=Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=October 5, 2018|accessdate=October 7, 2018}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite techreport|last=Jalad|first=Ricardo B.|url=http://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/3437/Sitrep_No_55_re_Preparedness_Measures_and_Effects_for_TY_OMPONG_as_of_05OCT2018_0600H.pdf|title=Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=October 5, 2018|accessdate=October 7, 2018}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Typhoon Parma|Pepeng (Parma)]] | | [[Typhoon Parma|Pepeng (Parma)]] | ||
| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | | [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|19626396249}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|417136070}}<!--0.02127--> |
| <ref name="Ketsana & Prama">{{cite report|last=Rabonza|first=Glenn J.|url=http://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1543/Update_Final_Report_TS_Ondoy_and_Pepeng_24-27SEP2009and30SEP-20OCT2009.pdf|title=FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=October 20, 2009|accessdate=October 23, 2010}}</ref> | | <ref name="Ketsana & Prama">{{cite report|last=Rabonza|first=Glenn J.|url=http://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1543/Update_Final_Report_TS_Ondoy_and_Pepeng_24-27SEP2009and30SEP-20OCT2009.pdf|title=FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=October 20, 2009|accessdate=October 23, 2010}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Typhoon Goni (2020)|Rolly (Goni)]] | | [[Typhoon Goni (2020)|Rolly (Goni)]] | ||
| [[2020 Pacific typhoon season|2020]] | | [[2020 Pacific typhoon season|2020]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|17875444873.78}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|368234164.4}}<!--0.02060--> |
| <ref>{{cite web|last=Jalad|first=Ricardo B.|date=November 10, 2020|title=SitRep No.11 re Preparedness Measures for Super Typhoon Rolly|url=https://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/4135/SitRep_no_11_re_STY_Rolly_as_of_10NOV2020.pdf|accessdate=November 10, 2020|publisher=NDRRMC}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite web|last=Jalad|first=Ricardo B.|date=November 10, 2020|title=SitRep No.11 re Preparedness Measures for Super Typhoon Rolly|url=https://ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/4135/SitRep_no_11_re_STY_Rolly_as_of_10NOV2020.pdf|accessdate=November 10, 2020|publisher=NDRRMC}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Pedring (Nesat)]] | | [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Pedring (Nesat)]] | ||
| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | | [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|14598886500}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|289660446}}<!--0.02292--> |
| <ref name="Pressreader"/> | | <ref name="Pressreader"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Typhoon Koppu|Lando (Koppu)]] | | [[Typhoon Koppu|Lando (Koppu)]] | ||
| [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] | | [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|14560886600}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|286906480}}<!--0.02174--> |
| <ref>{{cite report|last=Pama|first=Alexander P.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/2607/FINAL_REPORT_re_Preparedness_Measures_and_Effects_of_Typhoon_LANDO_KOPPU_as_of_14_-_21OCT2015.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|accessdate=October 28, 2016}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite report|last=Pama|first=Alexander P.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/2607/FINAL_REPORT_re_Preparedness_Measures_and_Effects_of_Typhoon_LANDO_KOPPU_as_of_14_-_21OCT2015.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|accessdate=October 28, 2016}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Frank (Fengshen)]] | | [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Frank (Fengshen)]] | ||
| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] | | [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|1352039603}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Format price|303636250}}<!--0.02245--> |
| <ref>{{cite techreport|last=Ramos|first=Benito T.|url=https://reliefweb.int/sites/reliefweb.int/files/resources/AF08756A504E59A48525749700629D7A-Full_Report.pdf|title=Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen)|format=pdf|publisher=NDCC|date=July 31, 2008|accessdate=October 23, 2010}}</ref> | | <ref>{{cite techreport|last=Ramos|first=Benito T.|url=https://reliefweb.int/sites/reliefweb.int/files/resources/AF08756A504E59A48525749700629D7A-Full_Report.pdf|title=Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen)|format=pdf|publisher=NDCC|date=July 31, 2008|accessdate=October 23, 2010}}</ref> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|}<noinclude>{{documentation|content= | |}<noinclude>{{documentation|content= | ||
{{Template reference list|nb}} | {{Template reference list|nb}} | ||
[[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Pacific typhoon templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
}}[[Category:Templates that generate named references]]</noinclude> | }}[[Category:Templates that generate named references]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 16 November 2020
| Rank | Storm | Season | Damage | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP | USD | ||||
| 1 | Yolanda (Haiyan) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 1.78 billion | [1] |
| 2 | Glenda (Rammasun) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 766 million | [2] |
| 3 | Mina (Nanmadol) | 2011 | 38.3 billion | 759 million | [3] [4] |
| 4 | Pablo (Bopha) | 2012 | 36.9 billion | 733 million | [5] |
| 5 | Ompong (Mangkhut) | 2018 | 34 billion | 675 million | [6] |
| 6 | Pepeng (Parma) | 2009 | 19.6 billion | 417 million | [7] |
| 7 | Rolly (Goni) | 2020 | 17.9 billion | 368 million | [8] |
| 8 | Pedring (Nesat) | 2011 | 14.6 billion | 290 million | [5] |
| 9 | Lando (Koppu) | 2015 | 14.6 billion | 287 million | [9] |
| 10 | Frank (Fengshen) | 2008 | 1.35 billion | 304 million | [10] |
50px Template documentation
References
- ↑ del Rosario, Eduardo D. (April 2014). FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved March 14, 2015.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (September 16, 2014). FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved September 17, 2014.
- ↑ "NDRRMC Update re SitRep No. 27 on Typhoon "MINA" (NANMADOL)" (PDF). National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council. Retrieved 5 September 2011.
- ↑ "2011 Top 10 Philippine Destructive Tropical Cyclones (PDF)(Report)" (PDF). National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council. Retrieved 31 December 2011.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Uy, Leo Jaymar G.; Pilar, Lourdes O. (February 8, 2018). "Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015". PressReader. Retrieved February 8, 2018.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (October 5, 2018). Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT) (pdf) (Technical report). NDRRMC. Retrieved October 7, 2018.
- ↑ Rabonza, Glenn J. (October 20, 2009). FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\ (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved October 23, 2010.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (November 10, 2020). "SitRep No.11 re Preparedness Measures for Super Typhoon Rolly" (PDF). NDRRMC. Retrieved November 10, 2020.
- ↑ Pama, Alexander P. FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved October 28, 2016.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (July 31, 2008). Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen) (pdf) (Technical report). NDCC. Retrieved October 23, 2010.
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |