Difference between revisions of "Template:Course page/Resources/preload"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sage Ross (WMF) (fix thumbtimes) |
imported>CommonsDelinker (Replacing Articleassessments.ogg with File:Articleassessments.ogv (by CommonsDelinker because: File renamed: Wrong extension (img_media_type=VIDEO/ogv)).) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Article creation !! Article improvement !! Article assessments !! Article evolution | ! Article creation !! Article improvement !! Article assessments !! Article evolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:How to create a Wikipedia article - Right to science and culture.ogv|180px|center]] || [[File:Articleimprovement.ogg|180px|center]] || [[File:Articleassessments. | + | | [[File:How to create a Wikipedia article - Right to science and culture.ogv|180px|center]] || [[File:Articleimprovement.ogg|180px|center]] || [[File:Articleassessments.ogv|180px|center]] || [[File:Articleevolution.ogg|180px|center]] |
|- | |- | ||
| A demonstration, recorded live, of how to create a Wikipedia article (''7 min 50 sec'') || A look at how to assess the shortcomings of an article and improve it (''4m 22s'') || An exploration of the standard article assessment system, with examples of each quality level (''11m 30s'') || A trip through the history of an article, from humble beginnings to Good Article status (''6m 25s'') | | A demonstration, recorded live, of how to create a Wikipedia article (''7 min 50 sec'') || A look at how to assess the shortcomings of an article and improve it (''4m 22s'') || An exploration of the standard article assessment system, with examples of each quality level (''11m 30s'') || A trip through the history of an article, from humble beginnings to Good Article status (''6m 25s'') | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 7 February 2017
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|