Difference between revisions of "Template:Criminal law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leandrod m (Typ.) |
imported>Melsaran m (altering link to avoid linking to redirect on the pimp article) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Assault]]{{·}} [[Battery (crime)|Battery]]{{·}} [[Robbery]] | | [[Assault]]{{·}} [[Battery (crime)|Battery]]{{·}} [[Robbery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kidnapping]]{{·}} [[ | + | | [[Kidnapping]]{{·}} [[Pimp]]ing{{·}} [[Rape]]{{·}} [[Sexual offences]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manslaughter]]{{·}} [[Murder]] | | [[Manslaughter]]{{·}} [[Murder]] | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 7 September 2007
|
| Criminal law |
|---|
| Part of the common law series |
| Criminal elements |
| Actus reus · Causation · Concurrence |
| Mens rea · Intention · Recklessness |
| Criminal negligence · Ignorantia juris… |
| Strict, Corporate & Vicarious liability |
| Crimes against people |
| Assault · Battery · Robbery |
| Kidnapping · Pimping · Rape · Sexual offences |
| Manslaughter · Murder |
| Crimes against property |
| Criminal damage · Arson |
| Theft · Burglary · Deception |
| Crimes against justice |
| Obstruction of justice · Bribery |
| Perjury · Malfeasance in office |
| Inchoate offenses |
| Attempt |
| Conspiracy · Accessory |
| Criminal defenses |
| Automatism, Intoxication & Mistake |
| Insanity · Diminished responsibility |
| Duress · Necessity |
| Provocation · Self defence |
| Other areas of the common law |
| Contract law · Tort law · Property law |
| Wills and trusts · Evidence |
| Portals: Law · Criminal justice |
