Difference between revisions of "Template:Criticism of Islam sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mootros (Persecution of some is not a criticisms of islam; criticisms is a debate) |
imported>Mootros (fix broken box) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
[[Divisions of the world in Islam]]<br/>[[Caliphate#Islamist call|Restoration of the Caliphate]] | [[Divisions of the world in Islam]]<br/>[[Caliphate#Islamist call|Restoration of the Caliphate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | [[The Satanic Verses controversy|''The Satanic Verses'' controversy]]<br/> | + | |[[The Satanic Verses controversy|''The Satanic Verses'' controversy]]<br/> |
[[Namus]]{{·}} [[Honor killing|Honor killings]]<br/> | [[Namus]]{{·}} [[Honor killing|Honor killings]]<br/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 19 May 2010
| 40x40px | A horizontal version of this template that is collapsible is at {{Muslims and controversies footer}}. Any content changes made here should also be updated there. |
|
Part of a series on
| |
| Issues | |
|
Dhimmi · Eurabia · Islamism · Sharia | |
| The Satanic Verses controversy | |
| Notable modern critics | |
|
Ayaan Hirsi Ali · Irshad Manji | |