Difference between revisions of "Template:Current PSA Men's Champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Amsguc (Updated the World Championship current winner (2017) and fixed flag for French player) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Open (squash)|World Championship]] | |[[World Open (squash)|World Championship]] | ||
| − | | style="text-align:right;" |[[ | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2017 Men's World Open Squash Championship|2017]] |
| − | |{{flagicon|EGY}} [[ | + | |{{flagicon|EGY}} [[Mohamed El Shorbagy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Official Men's Squash World Ranking|World Number 1]] | |[[Official Men's Squash World Ranking|World Number 1]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;" |[[Official Men's Squash World Ranking|<small>''Current''</small>]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[Official Men's Squash World Ranking|<small>''Current''</small>]] | ||
| − | |{{flagicon| | + | |{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Gregory Gaultier]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[PSA World Series|World Series]] | |[[PSA World Series|World Series]] | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 1 January 2018
| Competition | Edition | Title holder |
|---|---|---|
| World Championship | 2017 | |
| World Number 1 | Current | |
| World Series | 2015-16 | |
| US Pro Squash Series | 2015 | |
| Awards | Edition | Title holder |
| Player of The Year | 2014 | |
| Young player of The Year | 2014 |