Difference between revisions of "Template:Current PSA Women's Champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DH85868993 (+noinclude for cat) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Open (squash)|WSA World Open]] | |[[World Open (squash)|WSA World Open]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 Women's World Open Squash Championship|2013]] |
|{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | |{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA World Rankings|World Number 1]] | |[[WSA World Rankings|World Number 1]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2014 WSA World Tour|<small>''Current''</small>]] |
|{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | |{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA World Series]] | |[[WSA World Series]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Series|2013]] |
|{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | |{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA Awards|WSA Player of The Year]] | |[[WSA Awards|WSA Player of The Year]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] |
|{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | |{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA Awards|WSA Comeback player of the year]] | |[[WSA Awards|WSA Comeback player of the year]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] |
|{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Lisa Camilleri]] | |{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Lisa Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WSA Awards|WSA Breakthrough Player of the Year]] | |[[WSA Awards|WSA Breakthrough Player of the Year]] | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] |
|{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sarah-Jane Perry]] | |{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sarah-Jane Perry]] | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Squash templates]] | [[Category:Squash templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 13 December 2014
| Competition | Edition | Title holder |
|---|---|---|
| WSA World Open | 2013 | |
| World Number 1 | Current | 23x15px Nicol David |
| WSA World Series | 2013 | 23x15px Nicol David |
| Awards | Edition | Title holder |
| WSA Player of The Year | 2013 | File:Flag of England.svg Laura Massaro |
| WSA Comeback player of the year | 2013 | |
| WSA Breakthrough Player of the Year | 2013 |