Difference between revisions of "Template:Current PSA Women's Champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tc159 |
imported>Tc159 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Title holder | !Title holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[World Open (squash)| | + | |[[World Open (squash)|World Championship]] |
| style="text-align:right;" |[[2014 Women's World Open Squash Championship|2014]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2014 Women's World Open Squash Championship|2014]] | ||
|{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | |{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Official Women's Squash World Ranking|World Number 1]] |
| − | | style="text-align:right;" |[[ | + | | style="text-align:right;" |[[Official Women's Squash World Ranking|<small>''Current''</small>]] |
|{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | |{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[WSA World Series]] | + | |[[WSA World Series|World Series]] |
| style="text-align:right;" |[[2014 WSA World Series|2014]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2014 WSA World Series|2014]] | ||
|{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | |{{flagicon|MAS}} [[Nicol David]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Title holder | !Title holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[WSA Awards| | + | |[[WSA Awards|Player of The Year]] |
| style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | ||
|{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | |{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Laura Massaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[WSA Awards| | + | |[[WSA Awards|Comeback player of the year]] |
| style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | ||
|{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Lisa Camilleri]] | |{{flagicon|AUS}} [[Lisa Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[WSA Awards| | + | |[[WSA Awards|Breakthrough Player of the Year]] |
| style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | | style="text-align:right;" |[[2013 WSA World Tour|2013]] | ||
|{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sarah-Jane Perry]] | |{{flagicon|ENG}} [[Sarah-Jane Perry]] | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 2 January 2015
| Competition | Edition | Title holder |
|---|---|---|
| World Championship | 2014 | |
| World Number 1 | Current | |
| World Series | 2014 | |
| Awards | Edition | Title holder |
| Player of The Year | 2013 | |
| Comeback player of the year | 2013 | |
| Breakthrough Player of the Year | 2013 |