Difference between revisions of "Template:Current UK TOCs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Hammersfan (Added footnote for NIR and Enterprise) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''Domestic:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''Domestic:''' | ||
| − | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br> [[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[Great North Eastern Railway|GNER]] - [[Heathrow Connect]] - [[Hull Trains]] - [[Island Line, Isle of Wight|Island Line]] <sup>1</sup><br> [[Merseyrail]] - [[Midland Mainline]] - [[Northern Ireland Railways]] - [[Northern Rail]] - [['one']] - [[Silverlink]]<br>[[Southeastern (train operating company)|Southeastern]] - [[Southern (train operating company)|Southern]] - [[South West Trains]] - [[TransPennine Express]] - [[Virgin Trains]] | + | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br>[[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[Great North Eastern Railway|GNER]] - [[Heathrow Connect]] - [[Hull Trains]] - [[Island Line, Isle of Wight|Island Line]]<sup>1</sup><br>[[Merseyrail]] - [[Midland Mainline]] - [[Northern Ireland Railways]]<sup>2</sup> - [[Northern Rail]] - [['one']] - [[Silverlink]]<br>[[Southeastern (train operating company)|Southeastern]] - [[Southern (train operating company)|Southern]] - [[South West Trains]] - [[TransPennine Express]] - [[Virgin Trains]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | ||
| − | |[[Enterprise (train)|Enterprise]] - [[Eurostar]] | + | |[[Enterprise (train)|Enterprise]]<sup>2</sup> - [[Eurostar]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Airport Link:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Airport Link:''' | ||
| − | |[[Gatwick Express]] - [[Heathrow Express]] - [[Stansted Express]]<sup> | + | |[[Gatwick Express]] - [[Heathrow Express]] - [[Stansted Express]]<sup>3</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Sleeper:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Sleeper:''' | ||
| − | |[[Caledonian Sleeper]]<sup> | + | |[[Caledonian Sleeper]]<sup>4</sup> - [[Night Riviera]]<sup>5</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%; background:#ccccff;"|1 Operated by [[South West Trains]] - 2 Operated by [['one']] | + | |colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%; background:#ccccff;"|1 Operated by [[South West Trains]] - 2 Operated on the [[Rail transport in Ireland|Irish Railway Network]] - 3 Operated by [['one']]<br>4 Operated by [[First ScotRail]] - 5 Operated by [[First Great Western]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 16 May 2007
| Domestic: | Arriva Trains Wales - c2c - Central Trains - Chiltern Railways - First Capital Connect First Great Western - First ScotRail - GNER - Heathrow Connect - Hull Trains - Island Line1 Merseyrail - Midland Mainline - Northern Ireland Railways2 - Northern Rail - 'one' - Silverlink Southeastern - Southern - South West Trains - TransPennine Express - Virgin Trains |
|---|---|
| International: | Enterprise2 - Eurostar |
| Airport Link: | Gatwick Express - Heathrow Express - Stansted Express3 |
| Sleeper: | Caledonian Sleeper4 - Night Riviera5 |
| 1 Operated by South West Trains - 2 Operated on the Irish Railway Network - 3 Operated by 'one' 4 Operated by First ScotRail - 5 Operated by First Great Western | |
| Future passenger train operators and franchises in Great Britain | |
|---|---|
| New Franchises: | Cross Country1 - East Midlands1 - InterCity East Coast2 - London Overground1 West Midlands1 |
| Open-access operators: |
Grand Central3 - Wrexham & Shropshire4 |
| 1 Starts November 2007 - 2 Awaiting announcement of change - 3 Starts September 2007 - 4 Awaiting Approval | |