Difference between revisions of "Template:Current UK TOCs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>GTBacchus m (snapping double redirect) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''National:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''National:''' | ||
| − | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br>[[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[Gatwick Express]] - [[Great North Eastern Railway|GNER]] - [[Heathrow Connect]] <br> [[Heathrow Express]] - [[Hull Trains]] - [[Merseyrail]] - [[Midland Mainline]] - [[Northern Ireland Railways]]<sup>1</sup> <br> [[Northern Rail]] - [[One Railway]] - [[Silverlink]] - [[Southeastern (train operating company)|Southeastern]] - [[Southern (train operating company)|Southern]] - [[South West Trains]] <br> [[TransPennine Express]] - [[Virgin Trains]]<sup>2</sup> | + | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br>[[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[Gatwick Express]] - [[Great North Eastern Railway|GNER]] - [[Heathrow Connect]] <br> [[Heathrow Express]] - [[Hull Trains]] - [[Merseyrail]] - [[Midland Mainline]] - [[Northern Ireland Railways]]<sup>1</sup> <br> [[Northern Rail]] - [[One Railway|'one']] - [[Silverlink]] - [[Southeastern (train operating company)|Southeastern]] - [[Southern (train operating company)|Southern]] - [[South West Trains]] <br> [[TransPennine Express]] - [[Virgin Trains]]<sup>2</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 2 July 2007
| National: | Arriva Trains Wales - c2c - Central Trains - Chiltern Railways - First Capital Connect First Great Western - First ScotRail - Gatwick Express - GNER - Heathrow Connect Heathrow Express - Hull Trains - Merseyrail - Midland Mainline - Northern Ireland Railways1 Northern Rail - 'one' - Silverlink - Southeastern - Southern - South West Trains TransPennine Express - Virgin Trains2 |
|---|---|
| International: | Enterprise1 - Eurostar |
| Sub-brands: | Caledonian Sleeper3 - Central Citylink4 - Island Line5 - Night Riviera6 - Silverlink County7 Silverlink Metro7 - Stansted Express8 |
| 1 Operated on the Irish Railway Network - 2 Virgin West Coast & Virgin Cross-Country - 3 Operated by First ScotRail 4 Operated by Central Trains - 5 Operated by South West Trains - 6 Operated by First Great Western 7 Operated by Silverlink - 8 Operated by One Railway | |
| Future passenger train operators and franchises in Great Britain | |
|---|---|
| New franchises: | Cross-Country Franchise1 - InterCity East Coast franchise2 London Midland1 London Overground1 - Stagecoach Midland Rail1 |
| Open-access operators: |
Grand Central3 - Wrexham & Shropshire4 |
| 1 Starts November 2007 - 2 Awaiting announcement of change - 3 Starts September 2007 4 Awaiting approval | |