Difference between revisions of "Template:Current UK TOCs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jorvik (Updated Island Line link following article split) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''National:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" valign="top" align=right|'''National:''' | ||
| − | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br>[[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[Gatwick Express]] | + | |[[Arriva Trains Wales]] - [[c2c]] - [[Central Trains]] - [[Chiltern Railways]] - [[First Capital Connect]]<br>[[First Great Western]] - [[First ScotRail]] - [[ First TransPennine Express]] - [[Gatwick Express]] <br> [[Great North Eastern Railway|GNER]] - [[Heathrow Connect]] - [[Heathrow Express]] - [[Hull Trains]] - [[Merseyrail]] - [[Midland Mainline]] <br> [[Northern Ireland Railways]]<sup>1</sup> - [[Northern Rail]] - [[One Railway|'one']] - [[Silverlink]] - [[Southeastern (train operating company)|Southeastern]] - [[Southern (train operating company)|Southern]] <br> [[South West Trains]] - [[Virgin Trains]]<sup>2</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''International:''' | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 25 August 2007
| National: | Arriva Trains Wales - c2c - Central Trains - Chiltern Railways - First Capital Connect First Great Western - First ScotRail - First TransPennine Express - Gatwick Express GNER - Heathrow Connect - Heathrow Express - Hull Trains - Merseyrail - Midland Mainline Northern Ireland Railways1 - Northern Rail - 'one' - Silverlink - Southeastern - Southern South West Trains - Virgin Trains2 |
|---|---|
| International: | Enterprise1 - Eurostar |
| Sub-brands: | Caledonian Sleeper3 - Central Citylink4 - Island Line5 - Night Riviera6 - Silverlink County7 Silverlink Metro7 - Stansted Express8 |
| 1 Operated on the Irish Railway Network - 2 Virgin West Coast & Virgin Cross-Country - 3 Operated by First ScotRail 4 Operated by Central Trains - 5 Operated by South West Trains - 6 Operated by First Great Western 7 Operated by Silverlink - 8 Operated by One Railway | |
| Future passenger train operators and franchises in Great Britain | |
|---|---|
| New franchises: | CrossCountry1 - East Midlands Trains1 - London Midland1 London Overground1 - National Express East Coast2 |
| Open-access operators: |
Grand Central3 - Wrexham & Shropshire4 |
| 1 Starts November 2007 - 2 Starts December 2007 - 3 Starts September 2007 4 Awaiting approval | |