Difference between revisions of "Template:Current composition of the Legislative Yuan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Z8csPy28aunZrAw4mH5a m |
imported>ASDFGH |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+'''Seat composition in the Legislative Yuan''' | |+'''Seat composition in the Legislative Yuan''' | ||
! width="250" colspan="2"| Party | ! width="250" colspan="2"| Party | ||
| − | ! Caucus | + | ! Caucus leader |
! Seats | ! Seats | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}"| | |style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}"| | ||
| '''[[Kuomintang]]''' (KMT) | | '''[[Kuomintang]]''' (KMT) | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wang Jin-pyng]] {{small|(''majority'')}} |
|align="center"| 65 | |align="center"| 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 16 October 2015
| Party | Caucus leader | Seats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuomintang (KMT) | Wang Jin-pyng (majority) | 65 | |
| Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) | Ker Chien-ming (minority) | 40 | |
| style="background: Template:Taiwan Solidarity Union/meta/color"| | Taiwan Solidarity Union (TSU) | Lai Chen-chang (minority) | 3 |
| style="background: Template:People First Party (Republic of China)/meta/color"| | People First Party (PFP) | No Caucus | 2 |
| style="background: Template:Non-Partisan Solidarity Union/meta/color"| | Non-Partisan Solidarity Union (NPSU) | No Caucus | 1 |
| Minkuotang (MKT) | No Caucus | 1 | |
| vacant | 1 | ||
| (as of July 2015) | Total | 113 | |
References