Difference between revisions of "Template:Current composition of the Legislative Yuan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Marxistfounder m |
imported>Vycl1994 (nonstandard pinyin, but standard coverage, see "what links here" on the new spelling, as well as Lee Teng-hui) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|colspan="2" style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}"| | |colspan="2" style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}"| | ||
| '''[[Kuomintang]]''' (KMT) | | '''[[Kuomintang]]''' (KMT) | ||
| − | | [[Lai | + | | [[Lai Shyh-bao]] {{small|(''majority'')}} |
|align="center"| '''64''' | |align="center"| '''64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:48, 17 January 2016
| Party | Caucus leader | Seats | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuomintang (KMT) | Lai Shyh-bao (majority) | 64 | ||
| Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) | Ker Chien-ming (minority) | 40 | ||
| Legislative Yuan New Alliance | Li Tong-hao (third-party) | 5 | ||
| style="background: Template:People First Party (Republic of China)/meta/color"| | People First Party (PFP) | 3 | ||
| style="background: Template:Non-Partisan Solidarity Union/meta/color"| | Non-Partisan Solidarity Union (NPSU) | 1 | ||
| Minkuotang (MKT) | 1 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: Template:Taiwan Solidarity Union/meta/color"| | Taiwan Solidarity Union (TSU) | Lai Cheng-chang (third-party) | 3 | |
| vacant | 1 | |||
| (as of 8 July 2015) | Total | 113 | ||
References