Difference between revisions of "Template:Current composition of the Legislative Yuan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tjs2012 |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: {{Democratic Progressive Party/meta/color}}" | | | style="background: {{Democratic Progressive Party/meta/color}}" | | ||
| − | |[[Democratic Progressive Party]] (DPP) | + | |[[Democratic Progressive Party]] (DPP) Caucus |
| align="center" |[[Ker Chien-ming]] {{small|(''majority'')}} | | align="center" |[[Ker Chien-ming]] {{small|(''majority'')}} | ||
| align="center" |63 | | align="center" |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}" | | | style="background: {{Kuomintang/meta/color}}" | | ||
| − | |[[Kuomintang]] (KMT) | + | |[[Kuomintang]] (KMT) Caucus |
| align="center" |[[Lin Wei-chou]] {{small|(''minority'')}} | | align="center" |[[Lin Wei-chou]] {{small|(''minority'')}} | ||
| align="center" |40 | | align="center" |40 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:19, 23 September 2020
| Party/Coalition | Coalition leader | Seats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) Caucus | Ker Chien-ming (majority) | 63 | |
| Kuomintang (KMT) Caucus | Lin Wei-chou (minority) | 40 | |
| style="background: Template:Taiwan People's Party/meta/color" | | Taiwan People's Party (TPP) | Lai Hsiang-lin (third-party) | 5 |
| style="background: Template:New Power Party/meta/color" | | New Power Party (NPP) | Chiu Hsien-chih | 3 |
| style="background: Template:Non-partisan/meta/color" | | Cross-bench | None | 2 |
| (as of 5 February 2020) | Total | 113 | |
References