Difference between revisions of "Template:Cypriot legislative election, 2001"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Spurious '') |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=right|Seats | !style="background-color:#E9E9E9" align=right|Seats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Progressive Party of Working People]] ( | + | |[[Progressive Party of Working People]] (''Anorthotikon Komma Ergazomenou Laou'') |
|align="right" |142,648 | |align="right" |142,648 | ||
|align="right" |34.7 | |align="right" |34.7 | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 18 May 2006
| Summary of the 27 May 2001 House of Representatives of Cyprus election resultsedit | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parties | Votes | % | Seats |
| Progressive Party of Working People (Anorthotikon Komma Ergazomenou Laou) | 142,648 | 34.7 | 20 |
| Democratic Rally (Dimokratikos Sinagermos) | 139,721 | 34.0 | 19 |
| Democratic Party (Dimokratikon Komma) | 60,986 | 14.8 | 9 |
| Movement for Social Democracy United Democratic Union of Centre '*Kinima Sosialdimokraton Eniaia Dimokratiki Enosi Kentrou) | 26,767 | 6.5 | 4 |
| New Horizons (Neoi Orizontes) | 12,333 | 3.0 | 1 |
| United Democrats (Enomeni Dimokrates) | 10,635 | 2.6 | 1 |
| Fighting Democratic Movement (Agonistiko Dimokratiko Kinima) | 2.2 | 1 | |
| Ecological and Environmental Movement (Kinima Oikologoi Perivallontistoi) | 2.0 | 1 | |
| Maronite, Roman-Catholic and Armenian minorities | 3 | ||
| Total (turnout 90.5% of 467,543 registered voters) | 410,987 | 100.0 | 59 |
| Source: CNA | |||