Difference between revisions of "Template:Currency/Format/doc"
< Template:Currency | Format
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SimonTrew (empty parms) |
imported>SimonTrew (oops) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{tlc|Currency/Format|as|EUR|1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format|as|EUR|1234.56}} | | {{tlc|Currency/Format|as|EUR|1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format|as|EUR|1234.56}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tlc|Currency/Format||EUR|1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format | + | | {{tlc|Currency/Format||EUR|1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format||EUR|1234.56}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tlc|Currency/Format|||1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format | + | | {{tlc|Currency/Format|||1234.56}} || {{Currency/Format|||1234.56}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 30 November 2015
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Currency/Format. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
For a given result of {{Currency/Position}}, formats a currency symbol and amount. The first parameter can be the result of {{tlx|
Examples
| Input | Result |
|---|---|
{{Currency/Format|b|1234.56|€}} |
€1234.56 |
{{Currency/Format|bs|1234.56|EUR}} |
EUR 1234.56 |
{{Currency/Format|a|€|1234.56}} |
1234.56€ |
{{Currency/Format|as|EUR|1234.56}} |
1234.56 EUR |
{{Currency/Format||EUR|1234.56}} |
EUR1234.56 |
{{Currency/Format|||1234.56}} |
1234.56 |