Difference between revisions of "Template:DSL technologies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kalimist BA |
imported>Garciaargos (ITU G.992.5 Annex L does not exist) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line 2 Plus|ADSL2+]] | | [[Asymmetric Digital Subscriber Line 2 Plus|ADSL2+]] | ||
| − | | [[ITU G.992.5 | + | | [[ITU G.992.5]]<br/>[[ITU G.992.5 Annex M]] |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[High bit rate Digital Subscriber Line|HDSL]] || [[ITU G.991.1]] | | [[High bit rate Digital Subscriber Line|HDSL]] || [[ITU G.991.1]] | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 19 October 2008
| DSL technologies | |
|---|---|
| Technology | ITU-standard |
| ADSL | ANSI T1.413 Issue 2 ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) ITU G.992.2 (G.Lite) |
| ADSL2 | ITU G.992.3/4 ITU G.992.3 Annex J ITU G.992.3 Annex L |
| ADSL2+ | ITU G.992.5 ITU G.992.5 Annex M |
| HDSL | ITU G.991.1 |
| HDSL2 | |
| IDSL | |
| MSDSL | |
| PDSL | |
| RADSL | |
| SDSL | |
| SHDSL | ITU G.991.2 |
| UDSL | |
| VDSL | ITU G.993.1 |
| VDSL2 | ITU G.993.2 |