Difference between revisions of "Template:DSL technologies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Chenzw m (interwiki) |
imported>Funandtrvl m (WikiCleaner 0.98 - Repairing link to disambiguation page - You can help!) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align="right" style="margin-left:15px;" class="toccolours" | {| align="right" style="margin-left:15px;" class="toccolours" | ||
| − | ! bgcolor="#ccccff" colspan="2" | [[Digital | + | ! bgcolor="#ccccff" colspan="2" | [[Digital subscriber line|DSL]] technologies |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
! !! Standard | ! !! Standard | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Asymmetric | + | | [[Asymmetric digital subscriber line|ADSL]] |
| [[ANSI T1.413 Issue 2]]<br/>[[ITU G.992.1]] (G.DMT)<br/>[[ITU G.992.2]] (G.Lite) | | [[ANSI T1.413 Issue 2]]<br/>[[ITU G.992.1]] (G.DMT)<br/>[[ITU G.992.2]] (G.Lite) | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[ITU G.992.5]]<br/>[[ITU G.992.5 Annex M]] | | [[ITU G.992.5]]<br/>[[ITU G.992.5 Annex M]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[High bit rate | + | | [[High bit rate digital subscriber line|HDSL]] || [[ITU G.991.1]] |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[High bit rate | + | | [[High bit rate digital subscriber line 2|HDSL2]] || |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ISDN digital subscriber line|IDSL]] || |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Multi-rate | + | | [[Multi-rate symmetric digital subscriber line|MSDSL]] || |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Powerline Digital Subscriber Line|PDSL]] || | | [[Powerline Digital Subscriber Line|PDSL]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Rate- | + | | [[Rate-adaptive digital subscriber line|RADSL]] || |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Symmetric | + | | [[Symmetric digital subscriber line|SDSL]] || |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Single- | + | | [[Single-pair high-speed digital subscriber line|SHDSL]] || [[ITU G.991.2]] |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Uni-DSL|UDSL]] || | | [[Uni-DSL|UDSL]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Very | + | | [[Very high bitrate digital subscriber line|VDSL]] || [[ITU G.993.1]] |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[Very | + | | [[Very high speed digital subscriber line 2|VDSL2]] || [[ITU G.993.2]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[simple:Template:DSL technologies]] | [[simple:Template:DSL technologies]] | ||
[[Category:Digital Subscriber Line|*]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Digital Subscriber Line|*]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 18 November 2009
| DSL technologies | |
|---|---|
| Standard | |
| ADSL | ANSI T1.413 Issue 2 ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) ITU G.992.2 (G.Lite) |
| ADSL2 | ITU G.992.3/4 ITU G.992.3 Annex J ITU G.992.3 Annex L |
| ADSL2+ | ITU G.992.5 ITU G.992.5 Annex M |
| HDSL | ITU G.991.1 |
| HDSL2 | |
| IDSL | |
| MSDSL | |
| PDSL | |
| RADSL | |
| SDSL | |
| SHDSL | ITU G.991.2 |
| UDSL | |
| VDSL | ITU G.993.1 |
| VDSL2 | ITU G.993.2 |