Difference between revisions of "Template:Dalek stories"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sceptre (how is it different? They have a MAJOR appearance in Doomsday. They have a MINOR appearance in AoG. If both episodes were on the same page, yes, I'd include it as a major appearance. But they're not.) |
(so by your logic we should split the first doctor stories into the individual episodes and have 'the dead planet' as a minor appearance? reverting again.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[Tenth Doctor]]: | ! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| [[Tenth Doctor]]: | ||
| − | | "[[Doomsday (Doctor Who)|Doomsday]]" | "[[Daleks in Manhattan]]" / "[[Evolution of the Daleks]]" | + | | "[[Army of Ghosts]] / "[[Doomsday (Doctor Who)|Doomsday]]" | "[[Daleks in Manhattan]]" / "[[Evolution of the Daleks]]" |
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| Minor appearances: | ! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| Minor appearances: | ||
| − | | ''[[The Space Museum]]'' | ''[[The Wheel in Space]]'' | ''[[The War Games]]'' | ''[[The Mind of Evil]]'' | ''[[Frontier in Space]]'' | ''[[The Five Doctors]]'' | ''[[Doctor Who (1996 film)|Doctor Who]]'' | + | | ''[[The Space Museum]]'' | ''[[The Wheel in Space]]'' | ''[[The War Games]]'' | ''[[The Mind of Evil]]'' | ''[[Frontier in Space]]'' | ''[[The Five Doctors]]'' | ''[[Doctor Who (1996 film)|Doctor Who]]'' | "[[Human Nature (Doctor Who episode)|Human Nature]]" |
|- | |- | ||
! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| See also: | ! style="vertical-align: top; white-space: nowrap;"| See also: | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 18 June 2007
'