Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Boris Johnson not a minister - attending POLITICAL cabinet (not 'actual' cabinet)) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=8 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] | |+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=8 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] | ||
! width=390 | Portfolio | ! width=390 | Portfolio | ||
| − | ! width= | + | ! width=390 | Minister |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} | | [[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Attorney General]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Wright]] {{small|QC}} {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister for Employment]] | + | | [[Minister for Employment|Minister of State for Employment]] |
| [[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | | [[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister for Small Business (United Kingdom)|Minister for Small Business]] | + | | [[Minister for Small Business (United Kingdom)|Minister of State for Small Business]] |
| [[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | | [[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | ||
| + | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Joyce Anelay, Baroness Anelay of St John's|The Baroness Anelay of St John's]] <small>[[DBE]] [[Privy council|PC]]</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Minister without Portfolio]] | ||
| + | | [[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Template reference list}} | {{Template reference list}} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 11 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 8 May 2015.