Difference between revisions of "Template:Davis Cup Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Penwhale (→top) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Final || 75 || || 75<sup>3</sup> || 125<sup>4</sup> || 150 / 225<sup>3</sup> / 275<sup>4</sup> | | Final || 75 || || 75<sup>3</sup> || 125<sup>4</sup> || 150 / 225<sup>3</sup> / 275<sup>4</sup> | ||
|- style="text-align:center;background-color:#dfe2e9;" | |- style="text-align:center;background-color:#dfe2e9;" | ||
| − | |'''Cumulative total''' || 500 || || | + | |'''Cumulative total''' || 500 || || 575<sup>3</sup> || 625<sup>4</sup> || 625<sup>4</sup> |
|- style="text-align:center;background-color:#c7dcf6;" | |- style="text-align:center;background-color:#c7dcf6;" | ||
|rowspan="6" style="background-color:#efefef"| '''Doubles''' || Play-offs || 10 || || || || 10 | |rowspan="6" style="background-color:#efefef"| '''Doubles''' || Play-offs || 10 || || || || 10 | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 6 February 2016
| Davis Cup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubber category | Match win | Match loss | Team bonus | Performance bonus | Total achievable | |
| Singles | Play-offs | 5 / 101 | 15 | |||
| First round | 40 | 102 | 80 | |||
| Quarterfinals | 65 | 130 | ||||
| Semifinals | 70 | 140 | ||||
| Final | 75 | 753 | 1254 | 150 / 2253 / 2754 | ||
| Cumulative total | 500 | 5753 | 6254 | 6254 | ||
| Doubles | Play-offs | 10 | 10 | |||
| First round | 50 | 102 | 50 | |||
| Quarterfinals | 80 | 80 | ||||
| Semifinals | 90 | 90 | ||||
| Final | 95 | 355 | 95 / 1305 | |||
| Cumulative total | 315 | 3505 | 3505 | |||
ATP Points distributed from 2009 onwards[1]
- Glossary
Only World Group and World Group Play-Off matches and only live matches earn points. Dead rubbers earn no points. If a player does not compete in one or more rounds he will receive points from the previous round when playing at the next tie.[1]
1 A player who wins a singles rubber in the first day of the tie is awarded 5 points, whereas a singles rubber win in tie's last day grants 10 points for a total of 15 available points.[1]
2 For the first round only, any player who competes in a live rubber, without a win, receives 10 ranking points for participation.[1]
3 Team bonus awarded to a singles player who wins 7 live matches in a calendar year and his team wins the competition.[1]
4 Performance bonus awarded to a singles player who wins 8 live matches in a calendar year. In this case, no Team bonus is awarded.[1]
5 Team bonus awarded to an unchanged doubles team who wins 4 matches in a calendar year and his team wins the competition.[1]