Difference between revisions of "Template:Day+1/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Debresser m (I hope this is the last character that needs substituting) |
imported>Debresser m (changed name of moved template) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | <code>{{day+1|{{DAYMONTH}}|Wikipedia:Today's featured article/|{{CURRENTYEAR}}}}</code> | | valign="top" | <code>{{day+1|{{DAYMONTH}}|Wikipedia:Today's featured article/|{{CURRENTYEAR}}}}</code> | ||
| − | | {{day+1|{{ | + | | {{day+1|{{Currentmonthday}}|Wikipedia:Today's featured article/|{{CURRENTYEAR}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | <code>''[http://en.wikipedia.org/w/wiki.phtml?title=Wikipedia:POTD_row/{{day+1|4=_}},_{{CURRENTYEAR}}&action=edit Edit]''</code> | | valign="top" | <code>''[http://en.wikipedia.org/w/wiki.phtml?title=Wikipedia:POTD_row/{{day+1|4=_}},_{{CURRENTYEAR}}&action=edit Edit]''</code> | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 15 March 2009
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Day+1. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
{{day+1}} adds one to a date or date-specific pagename
Usage
{{Day+1}} - returns tomorrow's date
{{Day+1|date}} - returns the day after the 'date' passed
{{Day+1|date|pagename|year|spacingchar}} - returns the name of the page one day after the 'datepage' passed in
- Example
| Code | Result |
{{Day+1}}
|
December 24 |
{{Day+1|February 28}}
|
March 1 |
{{Day+1|February 28|Wikipedia:Today's featured article/|2004}}
|
Wikipedia:Today's featured article/March 1, 2004 |
{{day+1|{{day+1}}}}
|
December 25 |
{{day+1|{{DAYMONTH}}|Wikipedia:Today's featured article/|{{CURRENTYEAR}}}}
|
Wikipedia:Today's featured article/December 24, 2025 |
''[http://en.wikipedia.org/w/wiki.phtml?title=Wikipedia:POTD_row/{{day+1|4=_}},_{{CURRENTYEAR}}&action=edit Edit]''
|
Edit |
See also