Difference between revisions of "Template:Delhi Legislative Assembly election, 2015"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Finnusertop
(Commented out non-free images (WP:NFCC#9). Non-free images are never allowed in template space.)
imported>Maswimelleu
(submitted table to correct article this time)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{electiontable|Delhi Legislative Assembly election, 2015|Summary of results of the [[Delhi Legislative Assembly election, 2015]]<ref>{{cite web|url=http://eciresults.nic.in/PartyWiseResult.htm|title=Partywise Result|work=eciresults.nic.in|accessdate=24 November 2015}}</ref>  |sortable=yes}}
+
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:right; font-size:95%;"
 +
|+  [[Delhi Legislative Assembly election, 2013#Results|←]] Summary of the 7 February 2015 [[Delhi Legislative Assembly]] election results
 +
! colspan="2" rowspan="2" |Parties and coalitions
 +
! colspan="3" |Popular vote
 +
! colspan="4" |Seats
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;"
! class="unsortable"|<!-- color -->
+
! Votes !!'''%'''!!'''±'''[[Percentage point|pp]]!!Contested!! Won !!'''+/−'''|| %
! Political party !! Flag !! Seats <br> Contested !! Won !! Net change<br>in seats || % of <br> Seats
+
|-
! Votes !! Vote % !! Change in <br>vote %
 
|- style="background: #90EE90;"
 
 
{{Party colour|Aam Aadmi Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Aam Aadmi Party}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Aam Aadmi Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Aam Aadmi Party]] (AAP)||48,78,397
| [[File:AAP Symbol.png|35px]]
+
| 54.3 || {{increase}}24.8
| 70 || 67 || {{increase}} 39 || 95.71 || 48,79,127|| 54.3 || {{increase}} 24.81
+
| 70 || 67 || {{increase}}39 || 95.7
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]] (BJP)||28,90,485
| <!-- Do not use the non-free image:File:Flag of the Bharatiya Janata Party.png-->
+
| 32.2 || {{decrease}}0.8
| 69 || 3 || {{decrease}} 28 || 4.28 || 28,91,510|| 32.2 || {{decrease}} 0.8
+
| 69 || 3 || {{decrease}}28 || 4.2
|-
 
{{Party colour|Shiromani Akali Dal}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Shiromani Akali Dal]]
 
| <!-- Do not use the non-free image:File:Akali dal logo.png-->
 
| 1 || 0 || {{decrease}} 1 || 0 || 44,880|| 0.5 || {{decrease}} 0.5
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Congress}}
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Congress}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] (INC)||8,66,814
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
+
| 9.7 || {{decrease}}14.9
| 70 || 0 || {{decrease}} 8 || 0 || 8,67,027|| 9.7 || {{decrease}} 14.85
+
| 70 || 0 || {{decrease}}8 || 0.0
  
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
{{Party colour|Bahujan Samaj Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Bahujan Samaj Party}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bahujan Samaj Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bahujan Samaj Party]] (BSP)||117,093
| [[File:Elephant_Bahujan_Samaj_Party.svg|35px]]
+
| 1.3 ||{{decrease}}4.1
| 70 || 0 || - || 0 || 1,17,124|| 1.3 || -
+
| 70 || 0 ||{{steady}}|| 0.0
  
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Lok Dal}}
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Lok Dal}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Lok Dal]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Lok Dal]] (INLD)|| 54,464|| 0.6 ||{{steady}}
| [[File:Indian_Election_Symbol_Spectacles.png|35px]]
+
| 2 || 0 ||{{steady}}|| 0.0
| 2 || 0 || - || 0 || 54,464|| 0.6 || -
 
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Independent (politician)}}
 
{{Party colour|Independent (politician)}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent politician|Independents]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent politician|Independents]] (IND)|| 47,623|| 0.5 ||{{decrease}}2.4
|  
+
|222|| 0 || {{decrease}}1 || 0.0
| - || 0 || {{decrease}} 1 || 0 || 47,623|| 0.5 || {{decrease}} -
+
|-
 +
{{Party colour|Shiromani Akali Dal}}
 +
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Shiromani Akali Dal]] (SAD)|| 44,880|| 0.5 || {{decrease}}0.5
 +
| 1 || 0 || {{decrease}}1 || 0.0
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |Other parties and candidates
 +
|42,589
 +
|0.5
 +
|{{decrease}}2.1
 +
|376
 +
|0
 +
|{{steady}}
 +
|0.0
 
|-
 
|-
{{Party colour|None of the above}}
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |[[None of the Above in Indian Elections|None of the Above]] (NOTA)|| 35,924|| 0.4 ||{{steady}}
| style="text-align:left;" |[[None of the above|NOTA]]
+
| colspan="4" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |
| [[File:NOTA symbol India.png|35px]]
 
| NA || NA || NA || NA || 35,924|| 0.4 || NA
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
! colspan = 3|
+
! colspan="9" |
! style="text-align:center;" |Total !! 70 !! style="text-align:center;" |Voters !! - !! style="text-align:center;" |Turnout
+
|-
! colspan = 2|67.08 %
+
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |'''Total'''
|}<noinclude>
+
|'''89,78,269'''
 +
|'''100.00'''
 +
| bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |
 +
|'''880'''
 +
|'''70'''
 +
|'''±0'''
 +
|'''100.0'''
 +
|-
 +
! colspan="9" |
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |Valid votes
 +
|89,42,372
 +
|99.56
 +
|
 +
| colspan="4" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#E9E9E9"  |
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |Invalid votes
 +
|39,856
 +
|0.44
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |'''Votes cast / turnout'''
 +
|89,82,228
 +
|67.47
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |Abstentions
 +
|43,31,067
 +
|32.53
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |'''Registered voters'''
 +
|1,33,13,295
 +
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#E9E9E9" |
 +
|-
 +
! colspan="9" |
 +
|-
 +
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="9" |Source: Election Commission of India<ref>http://eci.nic.in/eci_main/StatisticalReports/AE2015/StatReportDelhi_AE2015.pdf</ref>
 +
|}
 +
<noinclude>
 
{{template reference list}}
 
{{template reference list}}
 
[[Category:India election result templates]]
 
[[Category:India election result templates]]
 
</noinclude>
 
</noinclude>

Revision as of 15:40, 22 February 2018

Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
Summary of the 7 February 2015 Delhi Legislative Assembly election results
Parties and coalitions Popular vote Seats
Votes % ±pp Contested Won +/− %
Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) 48,78,397 54.3 Increase24.8 70 67 Increase39 95.7
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) 28,90,485 32.2 Decrease0.8 69 3 Decrease28 4.2
Indian National Congress (INC) 8,66,814 9.7 Decrease14.9 70 0 Decrease8 0.0
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) 117,093 1.3 Decrease4.1 70 0 Template:Steady 0.0
Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) 54,464 0.6 Template:Steady 2 0 Template:Steady 0.0
Independents (IND) 47,623 0.5 Decrease2.4 222 0 Decrease1 0.0
Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD) 44,880 0.5 Decrease0.5 1 0 Decrease1 0.0
Other parties and candidates 42,589 0.5 Decrease2.1 376 0 Template:Steady 0.0
None of the Above (NOTA) 35,924 0.4 Template:Steady
Total 89,78,269 100.00 880 70 ±0 100.0
Valid votes 89,42,372 99.56
Invalid votes 39,856 0.44
Votes cast / turnout 89,82,228 67.47
Abstentions 43,31,067 32.53
Registered voters 1,33,13,295
Source: Election Commission of India[1]

References