Difference between revisions of "Template:Derry City F.C. managers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>BrownHairedGirl m (Disambiguate Willie Ross to Willie Ross (football) using popups) |
imported>Ryannus |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! style="background:#FF0000; border:1px solid black; width:87%" | [[Derry City F.C.|<span style="color: white;">Derry City F.C.]]</span> <span style="color: white;">- Managers</span> | ! style="background:#FF0000; border:1px solid black; width:87%" | [[Derry City F.C.|<span style="color: white;">Derry City F.C.]]</span> <span style="color: white;">- Managers</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<small>[[Joe McCleery|McCleery]] (1929–32) | [[Billy Gillespie|Gillespie]] (1932–40) | [[Derry City F.C. Management Team Committee|Management Team Committee]] (1940–42) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] (1942–53) | [[Derry City F.C. Management Team Committee|Management Team Committee]] (1953–58) | [[Tommy Houston (footballer)|Houston]] (1958–59) | [[Matt Doherty (footballer)|Doherty]] (1959–61) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] 1961–68) | [[Jimmy Hill (Northern Irish footballer)|Hill]] (1968–71) | [[Doug Wood|Wood]] (1971–72) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] (1972–72) | <span style="color:#AAA">''[[The Wilderness Years (Derry City F.C.)|The "wilderness years"]]'' (1972–85)</span> | [[Jim Crossan|Crossan]] (1985–85) | [[Noel King|King]] (1985–87) | [[Jim McLaughlin (footballer)|McLaughlin]] (1987–91) | [[Roy Coyle|Coyle]] (1991–93) | [[Tony O'Doherty|O'Doherty]] (1993–94) | [[Felix Healy|Healy]] (1994–98) | [[Kevin Mahon|Mahon]] (1998–2003) | [[Dermot Keely|Keely]] (2003–03) | [[Gavin Dykes|Dykes]] (2003–04) | [[Peter Hutton (footballer)|Hutton]] (2004–04) | [[Stephen Kenny (football)|Kenny]] (2004–06) | [[Pat Fenlon|Fenlon]] (2006–07) | [[Peter Hutton (footballer)|Hutton]] (2007–07) | [[John Robertson (footballer born 1964)|Robertson]] (2007—)</small> | + | |<small>[[Joe McCleery|McCleery]] (1929–32) | [[Billy Gillespie|Gillespie]] (1932–40) | [[Derry City F.C. Management Team Committee|Management Team Committee]] (1940–42) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] (1942–53) | [[Derry City F.C. Management Team Committee|Management Team Committee]] (1953–58) | [[Tommy Houston (footballer)|Houston]] (1958–59) | [[Matt Doherty (footballer)|Doherty]] (1959–61) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] 1961–68) | [[Jimmy Hill (Northern Irish footballer)|Hill]] (1968–71) | [[Doug Wood|Wood]] (1971–72) | [[Willie Ross (football)|Ross]] (1972–72) | <span style="color:#AAA">''[[The Wilderness Years (Derry City F.C.)|The "wilderness years"]]'' (1972–85)</span> | [[Jim Crossan|Crossan]] (1985–85) | [[Noel King|King]] (1985–87) | [[Jim McLaughlin (footballer)|McLaughlin]] (1987–91) | [[Roy Coyle|Coyle]] (1991–93) | [[Tony O'Doherty|O'Doherty]] (1993–94) | [[Felix Healy|Healy]] (1994–98) | [[Kevin Mahon|Mahon]] (1998–2003) | [[Dermot Keely|Keely]] (2003–03) | [[Gavin Dykes|Dykes]] (2003–04) | [[Peter Hutton (footballer)|Hutton]] (2004–04) | [[Stephen Kenny (football)|Kenny]] (2004–06) | [[Pat Fenlon|Fenlon]] (2006–07) | [[Peter Hutton (footballer)|Hutton]] (2007–07) | [[John Robertson (footballer born 1964)|Robertson]] (2007—07) | [[Stephen Kenny (football)|Kenny]] (2007–) </small> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 31 January 2008
| Derry City F.C. - Managers |
|---|
| McCleery (1929–32) | Gillespie (1932–40) | Management Team Committee (1940–42) | Ross (1942–53) | Management Team Committee (1953–58) | Houston (1958–59) | Doherty (1959–61) | Ross 1961–68) | Hill (1968–71) | Wood (1971–72) | Ross (1972–72) | The "wilderness years" (1972–85) | Crossan (1985–85) | King (1985–87) | McLaughlin (1987–91) | Coyle (1991–93) | O'Doherty (1993–94) | Healy (1994–98) | Mahon (1998–2003) | Keely (2003–03) | Dykes (2003–04) | Hutton (2004–04) | Kenny (2004–06) | Fenlon (2006–07) | Hutton (2007–07) | Robertson (2007—07) | Kenny (2007–) |