Difference between revisions of "Template:Digital electronics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cburnett m (moved Template:Digital electronics to Template:Digital systems: I named it wrong) |
imported>Cburnett (Fix bad copy/paste) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| '''Applications''' — [[digital photography]] | [[digital audio]] | [[digital video]] | | '''Applications''' — [[digital photography]] | [[digital audio]] | [[digital video]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tnavbar| | + | | {{tnavbar|Digital systems}} |
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Digital systems|*]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Digital systems|*]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 11 December 2006
| Digital systems |
|---|
| Logic gate | digital circuit | integrated circuit (IC) |
| Theory — boolean algebra/logic | digital signal processing | computer architecture |
| Applications — digital photography | digital audio | digital video |
| Template:Tnavbar |