Difference between revisions of "Template:Digital electronics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Banus (rvv) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Theory''' — [[boolean algebra]]/[[boolean logic|logic]] | [[digital signal processing]] | [[computer architecture]] | | '''Theory''' — [[boolean algebra]]/[[boolean logic|logic]] | [[digital signal processing]] | [[computer architecture]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Applications | + | | '''Applications''' — [[digital photography]] | [[digital audio]] | [[digital video]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{tnavbar|Digital systems}} | | {{tnavbar|Digital systems}} | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 3 June 2007
| Digital systems |
|---|
| Logic gate | digital circuit | integrated circuit (IC) |
| Theory — boolean algebra/logic | digital signal processing | computer architecture |
| Applications — digital photography | digital audio | digital video |
| Template:Tnavbar |