Difference between revisions of "Template:Digital electronics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Banus (rvv) |
imported>Lambiam (remove boolean algebra, leaving boolean logic) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| [[Logic gate]] | [[digital circuit]] | [[integrated circuit]] (IC) | | [[Logic gate]] | [[digital circuit]] | [[integrated circuit]] (IC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Theory''' — [[boolean | + | | '''Theory''' — [[boolean logic]] | [[digital signal processing]] | [[computer architecture]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Applications''' — [[digital photography]] | [[digital audio]] | [[digital video]] | | '''Applications''' — [[digital photography]] | [[digital audio]] | [[digital video]] | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 24 June 2007
| Digital systems |
|---|
| Logic gate | digital circuit | integrated circuit (IC) |
| Theory — boolean logic | digital signal processing | computer architecture |
| Applications — digital photography | digital audio | digital video |
| Template:Tnavbar |