Difference between revisions of "Template:Drugs.com/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep (←Created page with '==Sandbox== ;Examples from the /doc page: {| class="wikitable" |- ! Subsection !! Root link !! Example drug !! Template !! Returned link |- | parent || <nowiki>...') |
imported>DePiep |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Subsection !! Root link !! Example drug !! Template !! Returned link | + | ! Subsection !! Root link !! Example drug !! Template/sbox !! Returned link |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | parent || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/ </nowiki> || [[lisinopril]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|parent|lisinopril}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|parent|lisinopril}} | + | | parent || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/ </nowiki> || [[lisinopril]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|parent|lisinopril}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|parent|lisinopril}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CDI || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/cdi/ </nowiki> || [[pravastatin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|CDI|pravastatin}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|CDI|pravastatin}} | + | | CDI || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/cdi/ </nowiki> || [[pravastatin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|CDI|pravastatin}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|CDI|pravastatin}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CONS || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/cons/ </nowiki> || [[benzyl benzoate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|CONS|benzyl-benzoate-topical}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|CONS|benzyl-benzoate-topical}} | + | | CONS || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/cons/ </nowiki> || [[benzyl benzoate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|CONS|benzyl-benzoate-topical}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|CONS|benzyl-benzoate-topical}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | drug-class || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/drug-class/ </nowiki> || [[ACE inhibitor]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|drug-class|angiotensin-converting-enzyme-inhibitors}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|drug-class|angiotensin-converting-enzyme-inhibitors}} | + | | drug-class || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/drug-class/ </nowiki> || [[ACE inhibitor]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-class|angiotensin-converting-enzyme-inhibitors}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-class|angiotensin-converting-enzyme-inhibitors}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | drug-interactions || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/drug-interactions/ </nowiki> || [[ofloxacin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|drug-interactions|ofloxacin}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|drug-interactions|ofloxacin}} | + | | drug-interactions || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/drug-interactions/ </nowiki> || [[ofloxacin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-interactions|ofloxacin}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-interactions|ofloxacin}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | enc || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/enc/ </nowiki> || [[vitamin K]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|enc|vitamin-k}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|enc|vitamin-k}} | + | | enc || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/enc/ </nowiki> || [[vitamin K]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|enc|vitamin-k}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|enc|vitamin-k}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | international || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/international/ </nowiki> || [[sertindole]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|international|sertindole}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|international|sertindole}} | + | | international || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/international/ </nowiki> || [[sertindole]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|international|sertindole}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|international|sertindole}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | monograph || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/monograph/ </nowiki> || [[lisinopril]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|monograph|lisinopril}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|monograph|lisinopril}} | + | | monograph || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/monograph/ </nowiki> || [[lisinopril]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|monograph|lisinopril}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|monograph|lisinopril}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MMX || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/mmx/ </nowiki> || [[etretinate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|MMX|etretinate}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|MMX|etretinate}} | + | | MMX || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/mmx/ </nowiki> || [[etretinate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|MMX|etretinate}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|MMX|etretinate}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MTM || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/mtm/ </nowiki> || [[guanadrel]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|MTM|guanadrel}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|MTM|guanadrel}} | + | | MTM || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/mtm/ </nowiki> || [[guanadrel]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|MTM|guanadrel}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|MTM|guanadrel}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | npp || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/npp/ </nowiki> || [[vitamin D]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|npp|vitamin-d}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|npp|vitamin-d}} | + | | npp || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/npp/ </nowiki> || [[vitamin D]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|npp|vitamin-d}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|npp|vitamin-d}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Professional Drug Facts || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/ppa/ </nowiki> || [[calcipotriene/betamethasone dipropionate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|ppa|calcipotriene-betamethasone-dipropionate}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|ppa|calcipotriene-betamethasone-dipropionate}} | + | | Professional Drug Facts || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/ppa/ </nowiki> || [[calcipotriene/betamethasone dipropionate]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|ppa|calcipotriene-betamethasone-dipropionate}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|ppa|calcipotriene-betamethasone-dipropionate}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | pregnancy || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/pregnancy/ </nowiki> || [[sofosbuvir]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|pregnancy|sofosbuvir}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|pregnancy|sofosbuvir}} | + | | pregnancy || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/pregnancy/ </nowiki> || [[sofosbuvir]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|pregnancy|sofosbuvir}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|pregnancy|sofosbuvir}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | pro || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/pro/ </nowiki> || [[edrophonium]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|pro|enlon}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|pro|enlon}} | + | | pro || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/pro/ </nowiki> || [[edrophonium]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|pro|enlon}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|pro|enlon}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | sfx || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/sfx/ </nowiki> || [[paracetamol]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|sfx|paracetamol-side-effects}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|sfx|paracetamol-side-effects}} | + | | sfx || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/sfx/ </nowiki> || [[paracetamol]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|sfx|paracetamol-side-effects}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|sfx|paracetamol-side-effects}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | UK || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/uk/ </nowiki> || [[OsvaRen]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|UK|osvaren-435-mg-235-mg-film-coated-tablets-spc-9688}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|UK|osvaren-435-mg-235-mg-film-coated-tablets-spc-9688}} | + | | UK || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/uk/ </nowiki> || [[OsvaRen]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|UK|osvaren-435-mg-235-mg-film-coated-tablets-spc-9688}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|UK|osvaren-435-mg-235-mg-film-coated-tablets-spc-9688}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | vet || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/vet/ </nowiki> || [[hetacillin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com|vet|hetacin-k-intramammary-infusion}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com|vet|hetacin-k-intramammary-infusion}} | + | | vet || <nowiki> http://www.drugs.com/vet/ </nowiki> || [[hetacillin]] || <nowiki>{{Drugs.com/sandbox|vet|hetacin-k-intramammary-infusion}}</nowiki> || {{Drugs.com/sandbox|vet|hetacin-k-intramammary-infusion}} |
|}<includeonly>{{#ifeq:{{SUBPAGENAME}}|sandbox|| | |}<includeonly>{{#ifeq:{{SUBPAGENAME}}|sandbox|| | ||
<!-- Categories below this line, please; interwikis at Wikidata --> | <!-- Categories below this line, please; interwikis at Wikidata --> | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 7 June 2016
Sandbox
- Examples from the /doc page
| Subsection | Root link | Example drug | Template/sbox | Returned link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| parent | http://www.drugs.com/ | lisinopril | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|parent|lisinopril}} | lisinopril |
| CDI | http://www.drugs.com/cdi/ | pravastatin | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|CDI|pravastatin}} | Consumer Drug Information |
| CONS | http://www.drugs.com/cons/ | benzyl benzoate | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|CONS|benzyl-benzoate-topical}} | Micromedex Detailed Consumer Information |
| drug-class | http://www.drugs.com/drug-class/ | ACE inhibitor | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-class|angiotensin-converting-enzyme-inhibitors}} | Drug Classes |
| drug-interactions | http://www.drugs.com/drug-interactions/ | ofloxacin | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|drug-interactions|ofloxacin}} | Drug Interactions |
| enc | http://www.drugs.com/enc/ | vitamin K | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|enc|vitamin-k}} | Medical Encyclopedia |
| international | http://www.drugs.com/international/ | sertindole | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|international|sertindole}} | International Drug Names |
| monograph | http://www.drugs.com/monograph/ | lisinopril | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|monograph|lisinopril}} | Monograph |
| MMX | http://www.drugs.com/mmx/ | etretinate | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|MMX|etretinate}} | Drugs.com archive |
| MTM | http://www.drugs.com/mtm/ | guanadrel | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|MTM|guanadrel}} | Multum Consumer Information |
| npp | http://www.drugs.com/npp/ | vitamin D | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|npp|vitamin-d}} | MedFacts Natural Products |
| Professional Drug Facts | http://www.drugs.com/ppa/ | calcipotriene/betamethasone dipropionate | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|ppa|calcipotriene-betamethasone-dipropionate}} | Professional Drug Facts |
| pregnancy | http://www.drugs.com/pregnancy/ | sofosbuvir | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|pregnancy|sofosbuvir}} | Use During Pregnancy and Breastfeeding |
| pro | http://www.drugs.com/pro/ | edrophonium | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|pro|enlon}} | FDA Professional Drug Information |
| sfx | http://www.drugs.com/sfx/ | paracetamol | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|sfx|paracetamol-side-effects}} | Side Effects |
| UK | http://www.drugs.com/uk/ | OsvaRen | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|UK|osvaren-435-mg-235-mg-film-coated-tablets-spc-9688}} | UK Drug Information |
| vet | http://www.drugs.com/vet/ | hetacillin | {{Drugs.com/sandbox|vet|hetacin-k-intramammary-infusion}} | Veterinary Use |