Difference between revisions of "Template:DualLicenseWithCC-BySA-Dual"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Plastikspork (Marking as historical per WP:TFD) |
imported>Cydebot m (Robot - Moving category Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 1.0 Dual License to Category:Wikipedians contributing under Dual License with CC-BySA-1.0 per CFD at Wikipedia:Categories for discussion/Log/2015 January 9.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |I agree to multi-license my text contributions, unless otherwise stated, under [[WP:Copyrights|Wikipedia's copyright terms]] and the [[Creative Commons]] Attribution Share-Alike license [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/1.0/ version 1.0] and [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/ version 2.0]. Please be aware that other contributors might not do the same, so if you want to use my contributions under the Creative Commons terms, please check the [[m:Guide to the CC dual-license|CC dual-license]] and [[Wikipedia:Multi-licensing|Multi-licensing]] guides. | | colspan="3" |I agree to multi-license my text contributions, unless otherwise stated, under [[WP:Copyrights|Wikipedia's copyright terms]] and the [[Creative Commons]] Attribution Share-Alike license [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/1.0/ version 1.0] and [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/ version 2.0]. Please be aware that other contributors might not do the same, so if you want to use my contributions under the Creative Commons terms, please check the [[m:Guide to the CC dual-license|CC dual-license]] and [[Wikipedia:Multi-licensing|Multi-licensing]] guides. | ||
| − | |} [[Category: | + | |} [[Category:Wikipedians contributing under Dual License with CC-BySA-1.0|{{PAGENAME}}]][[Category:Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 2.0 Dual License|{{PAGENAME}}]]<noinclude>[[Category:Copyright user templates|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 23:03, 3 February 2015
| This page is currently inactive and is retained for historical reference. Either the page is no longer relevant or consensus on its purpose has become unclear. To revive discussion, seek broader input via a forum such as the village pump. |
| Multi-licensed with the Creative Commons Attribution Share-Alike License versions 1.0 and 2.0 | ||
| I agree to multi-license my text contributions, unless otherwise stated, under Wikipedia's copyright terms and the Creative Commons Attribution Share-Alike license version 1.0 and version 2.0. Please be aware that other contributors might not do the same, so if you want to use my contributions under the Creative Commons terms, please check the CC dual-license and Multi-licensing guides. | ||