Difference between revisions of "Template:Duluth, Minnesota"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>TShilo12 (+cat) |
imported>Darwinek (.changed picture) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="toccolours" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | {|class="toccolours" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | ||
! style="background:#99CCFF;" | <div style="float:left;width:40px;"> </div> '''[[Duluth, Minnesota|Duluth]], [[Minnesota]]''' | ! style="background:#99CCFF;" | <div style="float:left;width:40px;"> </div> '''[[Duluth, Minnesota|Duluth]], [[Minnesota]]''' | ||
| − | ! [[Image:Minnesota | + | ! [[Image:Flag of Minnesota.svg|40px|Flag of Minnesota]] |
|- | |- | ||
!align=center| Surrounding municipalities <br /><small>(over 10,000)</small> | !align=center| Surrounding municipalities <br /><small>(over 10,000)</small> | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 5 September 2006
| Flag of Minnesota | |
|---|---|
| Surrounding municipalities (over 10,000) | |
|
Cloquet, Minnesota 11,463 | |
| (less than 10,000) | |
|
Carlton, Minnesota 799 Scanlon, Minnesota 839 | |
|
Hermantown, Minnesota 8,376 | |
|
Proctor, Minnesota 2,779 | |
|
Superior, Wisconsin 26,947 | |
|
Oliver, Wisconsin 185 - Superior (village), Wisconsin 526 Population figures based on 2004 U.S. Census Bureau estimates | |
| *town ‡village °city §CDP |