Difference between revisions of "Template:EU Constitution"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Trilobite (rv - looks much cleaner without all kinds of bold and italics and odd date formats) |
imported>Kaihsu m (Reverted edits by Trilobite to last version by Kaihsu) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf; margin: 0 2em 0 2em; font-size:smaller" |National referenda on the<br>[[Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe|European Constitution]] | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf; margin: 0 2em 0 2em; font-size:smaller" |National referenda on the<br>[[Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe|European Constitution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Czech referendum on the European Constitution|Czech Republic]] | + | | ''[[Czech referendum on the European Constitution|Czech Republic]]'' |
| ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | | ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danish referendum on the European Constitution|Denmark]] | | [[Danish referendum on the European Constitution|Denmark]] | ||
| − | | <small> | + | | <small>[[2005-09-27]]</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[French referendum on the European Constitution|France]] | + | | '''[[French referendum on the European Constitution|France]]''' |
| '''<small>{{No}} (55%)</small>''' | | '''<small>{{No}} (55%)</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Irish referendum on the European Constitution|Ireland]] | + | | ''[[Irish referendum on the European Constitution|Ireland]]'' |
| ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | | ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luxembourg referendum on the European Constitution|Luxembourg]] | | [[Luxembourg referendum on the European Constitution|Luxembourg]] | ||
| − | | <small> | + | | <small>[[2005-07-10]]</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dutch referendum on the European Constitution|Netherlands]] | | [[Dutch referendum on the European Constitution|Netherlands]] | ||
| − | | <small> | + | | <small>[[2005-06-01]]</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polish referendum on the European Constitution|Poland]] | | [[Polish referendum on the European Constitution|Poland]] | ||
| <small>October 2005</small> | | <small>October 2005</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Portuguese referendum on the European Constitution|Portugal]] | + | | ''[[Portuguese referendum on the European Constitution|Portugal]]'' |
| ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | | ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spanish referendum on the European Constitution|Spain]] | + | | '''[[Spanish referendum on the European Constitution|Spain]]''' |
| '''<small>{{Yes}} (77%)</small>''' | | '''<small>{{Yes}} (77%)</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[United Kingdom referendum on the European Constitution|United Kingdom]] | + | | ''[[United Kingdom referendum on the European Constitution|United Kingdom]]'' |
| ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | | ''<small>Date not set</small>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf; margin: 0 2em 0 2em; font-size:smaller" |[[Treaty_establishing_a_Constitution_for_Europe#Parliamentary_approval_of_the_Treaty|Parliamentary approvals]] | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf; margin: 0 2em 0 2em; font-size:smaller" |[[Treaty_establishing_a_Constitution_for_Europe#Parliamentary_approval_of_the_Treaty|Parliamentary approvals]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 30 May 2005
| National referenda on the European Constitution | |
|---|---|
| Czech Republic | Date not set |
| Denmark | 2005-09-27 |
| France | No (55%) |
| Ireland | Date not set |
| Luxembourg | 2005-07-10 |
| Netherlands | 2005-06-01 |
| Poland | October 2005 |
| Portugal | Date not set |
| Spain | Yes (77%) |
| United Kingdom | Date not set |
| Parliamentary approvals | |