Difference between revisions of "Template:EU Constitution"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Appleseed |
imported>Nightstallion |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf;" |National referenda on the<br />'''[[Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe|European Constitution]]''' | ! colspan="2" style="background-color:#ccf;" |National referenda on the<br />'''[[Treaty establishing a Constitution for Europe|European Constitution]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Czech | + | | [[Czech European Constitution referendum|Czech Republic]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Cancelled | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danish | + | | [[Danish European Constitution referendum|Denmark]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[French | + | | [[French European Constitution referendum, 2005|France]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | {{No_mark}} (42% of 69%) | | style="font-size: smaller;" | {{No_mark}} (42% of 69%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Irish | + | | [[Irish European Constitution referendum|Ireland]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Date not set | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Date not set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luxembourgian | + | | [[Luxembourgian European Constitution referendum, 2005|Luxembourg]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | {{Yes_check}} (57% of 88%) | | style="font-size: smaller;" | {{Yes_check}} (57% of 88%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dutch | + | | [[Dutch European Constitution referendum, 2005|Netherlands]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | {{No_mark}} (39% of 63%) | | style="font-size: smaller;" | {{No_mark}} (39% of 63%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polish | + | | [[Polish European Constitution referendum|Poland]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Portuguese | + | | [[Portuguese European Constitution referendum|Portugal]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spanish | + | | [[Spanish European Constitution referendum, 2005|Spain]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | {{Yes_check}} (77% of 42%) | | style="font-size: smaller;" | {{Yes_check}} (77% of 42%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[United Kingdom | + | | [[United Kingdom European Constitution referendum|United Kingdom]] |
| style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | | style="font-size: smaller;" | Postponed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 23 December 2006
| National referenda on the European Constitution | |
|---|---|
| Czech Republic | Cancelled |
| Denmark | Postponed |
| France | |
| Ireland | Date not set |
| Luxembourg | |
| Netherlands | |
| Poland | Postponed |
| Portugal | Postponed |
| Spain | |
| United Kingdom | Postponed |
| Parliamentary approvals | |